Los Tatas ,Departamento
To enjoy your vacation in Purmamarca, stay at Los Tatas ,Departamento Purmamarca apartment, which is just 300 metres from Plaza 9 de Julio and within 5 minutes' drive of Cerro El Porito.
The apartment is located within a few blocks of The Hill of Seven Colors. The centre of Purmamarca can be reached in a 5-minute walk.
Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a shower as well.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the accommodation provides self-catering options such as kitchenware. With the inclusion of coffee and tea makers, this apartment ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. The restaurant Restaurante La Posta is fairly close to Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment. Well-connected to many sights, Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment is within a 300-metre distance of Terminal bus station.
- Local attractions
- Plaza 9 de Julio Purmamarca0 m
- Plaza 9 de Julio100 m
- The Hill of Seven Colors250 m
- Viewpoint seven colour mountain100 m
- Paseo de los Colorados Trail150 m
- Abra de Potrerillos350 m
- Cabildo de Purmamarca150 m
- Mirador los Colorados350 m
- Santa Rosa de Lima Church100 m
- Cerro de los Siete Colores400 m
- Airports
- Gobernador Horacio Guzman International96 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment?
A stay at Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment begins at $64. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment?
At Los Tatas ,Departamento apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante La Posta, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Comedor El Algarrobo is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.